2015 Seymour Skinner XC Race results

Sorry, this event has passed.
  • Date
    From Sunday, 07 June, 2015 to Saturday, 20 June, 2015
  • Time
    From 06:00 pm to 07:00 pm UTC
  • Organizer
    MEC North Vancouver
  • Price
    Free
  • Address
    Old Buck Trail
    North Vancouver, BC

Results for the inagural Seymour Skinner XC mountain bike race.  Race 3 in the BC Premier Series






    2015 Seymour Skinner XC Race Results  
    Elite Men   3 Laps 27km  
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 380 Andreas Hestler   1.59.52.63
2 385 Benjamin Schmidt   2.05.10.51
DNF 384 Seth Wells    
DNS 383 James  Sparling    
           
    Elite Women 3 Laps 27km  
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 392 Amanda Sin   2.16.50.87
2 390 Rachael Raven   2.37.10.75
3 393 Emilie Thy Dodge City Racing 2.43.44.96
4 391 Kelsey MacDonald BOC Racing 2.47.18.65
5 394 Katharine Wilson   2.57.05.07
           
    U 13 BOYS  1 Lap 8.5km 9km
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 90 Lief Rodgers Devo 52:52:17
           
    U 15 Girls    1 Lap 8.5km 9km
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 68 Emilly Johnston   49:53:41
           
    U 15 Boys   1 Lap 8.5km 9km
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 99 Hamish Graham Balance Point Racing 46:10:45
2 80 Elliot Jamieson   47:52:17
3 98 Ian Milley   49:15:52
DNS 82 Kieran Nilsen    
           
    U 17 Boys   2 Laps 18km  
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 181 Parker Mell Team Squamish 1.38.19.95
2 180 Konrad van Varseveld Skookum Cycles 1.41.23.67
3 182 Kaelen Hougen   1.47.31.61
           
    U 17 Girls   2 Laps 18km  
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 190 Julia Long   2.09.30.72
DNF 191 Chloe Moberg    
           
    U 19 Boys   2 Laps 18km  
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 174 Max McCulloch   1.21.18.27
2 170 Seth van Varseveld Skookum Cycle 1.28.10.88
3 172 Matt Gould   1.28.18.73
4 171 Nelson Kleer Skookum Cycle 1.36.07.02
           
    U 19 Girls   2 Laps 18km  
  BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 163 Emily Handford Different Bikes 1.36.10.62
           
    Masters Men 30-39 3 Laps 27km  
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 362 Steve Devantier Team Giant 2.02.25.81
2 360 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans 2.09.30.25
3 368 Jean Seastien Lareau   2.09.56.17
4 370 Andrew Nelson West Coast Cycling 2.15.08.52
5 363 kevin de Visser   2.39.07.85
6 364 Carsten  Ivany Team Giant lap down
DNF 369 Yutake Nakamura    
           
    Masters Women 30-39 2 Laps 27km  
Placing BIB Name Last Club/Team Finish Time
1 379 Jeanine Ball   2.06.20.40
           
    Masters Men 40+ 3 Laps 27km     
Placing BIB Name Last Team   Finish time 
1 334 Bob Welbourn    2.08.56.84 
2 347 Greg MacDonald Dodge City Racing  2.11.14.99 
3 341 Kalle Karu    2.16.20.72 
4 330 rod dagneau West Coast Cycling  2.18.52.85 
5 331 Albert Nomura Triple Crown Racing  2.20.01.35 
6 336 Brad Issel Daryl Evans  2.20.49.74 
7 339 Ryan Newsome Team Giant  2.26.52.30 
8 332 David Kvick    2.29.17.50 
9 337 Patrick  Beckstead Mighty  2.29.28.22 
10 346 Tim McDermott    2.35.56.12 
11 338 Paul Craig Team Giant  2.45.19.72 
DNF 335 Bruce Denis Burnaby Velodrome  
DNF 345 Ian Parker    
DNF 333 Matt Drown Daryl Evans  
           
    Citizen Men 2 Laps 18km  
Placing BIB Name Last   Finish Time
1 248 David Gordon   1.21.26.53
2 294 Stephen Mathews   1.26.12.71
3 296 Simon Szoke   1.27.28.57
4 292 Martin Rother   1.30.31.03
5 246 Jason Tardiff   1.30.48.80
6 286 Chris Choquette   1.32.09.53
7 293 Francois Bedard   1.32.19.61
8 295 Jonathan Arnold   1.33.46.82
9 245 James Shellard   1.35.29.72
10 290 Randy Bird   1.39.19.07
11 287 Bart Gould   1.40.34.99
12 297 Julius Drees   1.41.05.99
13 288 Jordan Kenna   1.42.59.84
14 249 Conner Curson   1.45.29.63
15 298 Jim Jamieson   1.45.53.42
16 285 Robert van Varseveld   1.48.54.56
17 289 David Magnusson   1.57.18.32
18 247 shane lucy   2.09.49.00
19 283 Ian  Johansen   2.21.20.40
20 280 Peter Cotterill   2.30.51.36
21 291 Steven Uruski   2.56.54.07
22 281 Dave Pinton   lap down
DNF 244 Jamie McGregor    
DNF 282 Mike Gilhooly    
           
    Citizen Women 2 Laps 18km  
Placing BIB Name Last   Finish Time
1 240 Gina Hopper   2.50.41.86