MEC NVAN RACE TWO RESULTS - Mar30

  • Date
    Saturday, 30 March, 2013
  • Time
    From 09:00 am to 11:00 am UTC
  • Organizer
    MEC North Vancouver
  • Price
    Free
  • Address
    MEC North Vancouver
    212 Brooksbank Ave
    North Vancouver, BC

5KM RACE RESULTS

Bib First  Last Distance Gender Time
1990 Graham Perkins 5K M1 0:22:36
1965 Lawrence Buchan 5K M2 0:22:39
1930 Dakota McGovern 5K M3 0:22:55
1921 Patrick Jones 5K M4 0:23:40
1931 Shea McKinney 5K M5 0:25:29
1986 Shawn Campbell 5K M6 0:25:56
1993 Alex Kozma 5K M7 0:25:59
1984 Vince Florian 5K M8 0:26:25
1920 Chantel Jeffrey 5K F1 0:26:36
1985 John Lord 5K  M9 0:26:50
1926 Steven Legault 5K M10 0:27:58
1917 Heidi Horlacher 5K F2 0:28:44
1929 Melissa Mattiazzo 5K F3 0:28:50
1957 Elizabeth Froc 5K F4 0:30:18
1918 Ingo Jackisch 5K M11 0:30:22
1994 Bruno Bisaillon 5K M12 0:30:46
1954 Mia Dommann 5K F5 0:31:00
1955 Raben Dommann 5K M13 0:31:25
1995 Mike Synchyan 5K M14 0:31:35
1987 Jeannie Treagus 5K F6 0:32:25
1956 Angela Duso 5K F7 0:33:01
1981 Kirstie Pirie 5K F8 0:34:48
1949 Lorne Yawney 5K M15 0:35:02
1924 Mara-Lee Kerslake 5K F9 0:36:28
1919 Peter Jeffrey 5K M16 0:37:49
1961 Noelle Benoit 5K F10 0:38:25
1925 Victoria Kusznir 5K F11 0:38:51
1938 Ben Rogers 5K M17 0:39:36
1953 Marten Dommann 5K M18 0:39:45
1952 Alita Dommann 5K F12 0:39:48
1939 Ann Rubenstein 5K F13 0:39:55
1945 Keith Turner 5K M19 0:39:59
1964 Kat Bowles 5K F14 0:40:30
1963 Darren Boudreau 5K M20 0:40:58
1992 vanessa gibbs 5K F15 0:41:31
1991 Adam Gibbs 5K M21 0:41:32
1933 Sophie Mon-Kau 5K F16 0:41:45
1988 Pauline Chan 5K F17 0:41:47
1944 Leigh Stratton 5K F18 0:41:47
1936 Heather Patchell 5K F19 0:41:54
1959 Al Aguasin 5K M22 0:42:00
1940 Trina Sabet 5K F20 0:42:00
1958 Allie Henderson 5K F21 0:42:10
1943 Lisa Spindor 5K F22 0:42:10
1932 Greer Mellanger Brown 5K F23 0:43:58
1947 Steve Woo 5K M23 0:44:31
1948 Jessie Woo 5K F24 0:44:36
1962 Joyce Beveridge 5K F25 0:44:58
1934 Louise Owen 5K F26 0:45:03
1923 David Kent 5K M24 0:45:37
1928 Junelle Mah 5K F27 0:45:37
1960 Renee Benoit 5K F28 0:46:44
1941 Melanie Sereda 5K F29 0:48:42
1922 Brona Kennedy 5K F30 0:51:07
1951 Ben Yerxa 5K M25 0:53:05
1950 Brad Yerxa 5K M26 0:53:09
1989 Deavah Yerxa 5K F31 0:53:09
1982 Deborah Clegg 5K Female DNS
1966 Kristie Congram 5K Female DNS
1967 Andrew Costello 5K Male DNS
1983 Aiden Crook 5K Male DNS
1927 Wayne MacDougall 5K Male DNS
1935 Brenda Pasichnyk 5K Female DNS
1937 Graeme Rennie 5K Male DNS
1946 Diane Vaillancourt 5K Female DNS
1942 April Smith 5K Female  

10KM RACE RESULTS

Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Time
1825 Hassan Lotfi-Pour 10K M1 0:35:44
1853 Christophe Simon 10K M2 0:35:55
1828 Max Malard 10K M3 0:36:54
1856 Jono Lloyd 10K M4 0:37:06
1822 Robert Lang 10K M5 0:38:01
1835 Ron Rillorta 10K M6 0:38:18
1808 James Cassell 10K M7 0:38:29
1820 Afro Jones 10K M8 0:38:37
1863 Kerry Ward 10K M9 0:39:33
1855 Shannon Thompson 10K F1 0:39:40
1860 Kevin Woodhouse 10K M10 0:39:59
1867 Pano Skrivanos 10K M11 0:40:54
1864 Sandy Treagus 10K M12 0:40:54
1869 Kyle Meakes 10K M13 0:42:06
1885 Colin Bell 10K M14 0:42:09
1849 Jessica Bottiglieri 10K F2 0:43:50
1848 Emilio Bottiglieri 10K M15 0:43:50
1857 Ronan Deane 10K M16 0:44:15
1858 John Redmond 10K M17 0:44:27
1842 Vaclav Sladek 10K M18 0:44:29
1831 Devon Miller 10K F3 0:44:40
1813 Gordon Flett 10K M19 0:44:44
1859 Glen "Fatty" Ritchie 10K M20 0:45:08
1832 Michael O'grady 10K M21 0:45:49
1829 Sally Marcellus 10K F4 0:46:00
1843 Derek Stevenson 10K M22 0:46:06
1845 Aiste Ulozaite 10K F5 0:46:22
1833 Gillian Pereira 10K F6 0:46:23
1806 Norman Bravo 10K M23 0:46:31
1819 Jillian Jackson 10K F7 0:46:40
1802 Judy Beere 10K F8 0:46:41
1801 Jon Anctil 10K M24 0:46:48
1862 Mark Dalsanto 10K M25 0:49:15
1826 Kristina Macdonald 10K F9 0:49:30
1821 Dennis Kim 10K M26 0:50:06
1818 Mandy Hengeveld 10K F10 0:50:19
1834 Lydia Peters 10K F11 0:50:35
1840 Jonathan Schouten 10K M27 0:51:04
1850 James Hillen 10K M28 0:51:22
1805 Dominique Bourdin 10K F12 0:51:44
1861 Robert Stephenson 10K M29 0:52:02
1812 Shannen Eis 10K F13 0:52:42
1847 Ryan Woodland 10K M30 0:54:05
1837 Paul Rogers 10K M31 0:54:37
1838 Lynette Rogers 10K F14 0:54:48
1854 Paul Jones 10K M32 0:55:00
1823 Moses Li 10K M33 0:55:12
1824 Laura Li 10K F15 0:55:13
1815 Jennifer Forcseca 10K F16 0:55:18
1846 Carrie Whitworth 10K F17 0:56:30
1844 Caroline Tseng 10K F18 0:56:42
1804 Joanne Bezzubetz 10K F19 0:57:04
1807 Megan Brumleve 10K F20 0:58:09
1827 Glen MacInnes 10K M34 0:59:50
1830 Ramona Materi 10K F21 1:04:14
1836 Cheryl Rillorta 10K F22 1:05:45
1839 Konomi Sato 10K F23 1:07
1811 Rob Daniel 10K M35 1:08:40
1803 James Bejar 10K Male DNS
1809 David "Old-Baldy" Cremin 10K Female DNS
1810 David Old-Baldy Cremin 10K Female DNS
1814 Chris Flood 10K Male DNS
1841 Stuart Shiell 10K Male DNS