MEC NORTH VANCOUVER RACE ONE RESULTS - Feb23

Sorry, this event has passed.
  • Date
    Saturday, 23 February, 2013
  • Time
    From 09:00 am to 11:00 am PST
  • Organizer
    MEC North Vancouver
  • Price
    Free
  • Website
  • Address
    212 Brooksbank Ave
    North Vancouver, BC

*Pictures online here to see!*

10KM RESULTS







  Bib  First Name Last Name Category Gender Place Time
1 1677 Bryan Andrews 10K Male M1 0:36:37
2 1651 Hassan Lotfi-Pour 10K Male M2 0:38:50
3 1676 Frank Vonderwart 10K Male M3 0:39:14
4 1663 Andrew Slack 10K Male M4 0:40:40
5 1644 Danny Isaacs 10K Male M5 0:41:33
6 1666 Robert Watt 10K Male M6 0:41:36
7 1670 Matt Tutt 10K Male M7 0:42:34
8 1638 Franco Dotto 10K Male M8 0:43:22
9 1635 Kristl Daniels 10K Female F1 0:43:26
10 1658 Dirk Optland 10K Male M9 0:44:21
11 1680 Kyle Meeks 10K Male M10 0:44:56
12 1659 Theresa Price 10K Female F2 0:45:41
13 1625 Ron Worthington 10K Male M11 0:45:42
14 1654 Rob Nevalainen 10K Male M12 0:46:25
15 1679 Dennis Begley 10K Male M13 0:46:26
16 1630 Naiely Cabrera 10K Female F3 0:46:30
17 1672 Adele Wilson 10K Female F4 0:46:44
18 1628 Nicholas Blanchard 10K Male M14 0:47:46
19 1624 Paul Geoffrion 10K Male M15 0:48:12
20 1699 Martin Ripple 10K Male M16 0:48:58
21 1637 Ronan Deane 10K Male M17 0:49:08
22 1632 David Cremin 10K Male M18 0:49:49
23 1656 Kathryn O'Grady 10K Female F5 0:50:11
24 1634 Mark DalSanto 10K Male M19 0:51:53
25 1629 Caitlin Butler 10K Female F6 0:52:06
26 1643 Howard Hurley 10K Male M20 0:52:42
27 1647 Cheryl Kravik 10K Female F7 0:52:43
28 1653 Cathy Morton 10K Female F8 0:52:48
29 1757 Bruno Bisaillon 10K Male M21 0:52:54
30 1645 Chantalle Jack 10K Female F9 0:53:29
31 1650 Eugene Lee 10K Male M22 0:53:56
32 1641 Lisa Elliott 10K Female F10 0:54:04
33 1627 Julia Bigford 10K Female F11 0:54:32
34 1633 Monika Csiszar 10K Female F12 0:56:12
35 1683 Samantha Blair 10K Female F13 0:56:31
36 1646 Ian Johnston 10K Male M23 0:57:03
37 1681 Mathew Gildersleeve 10K Male M24 0:57:10
38 1682 Jess Hannem 10K Female F14 0:57:10
39 1678 John Macdonald 10K Male M25 0:57:50
40 1662 Stuart Shiell 10K Male M26 0:58:00
41 1642 Chris Flood 10K Male M27 1:01:20
42 1640 Jesenka Duranovic 10K Female F15 1:01:46
43 1669 Carrie Whitworth 10K Female F16 1:02:16
44 1649 Anne Lee 10K Female F17 1:02:17
45 1664 Noel Taganahan 10K Male M28 1:04:20
46 1648 Melissa Lee 10K Female F18 1:04:44
47 1667 Cassandra Whalley 10K Female F19 1:05:40
48 1655 Sherry Nevalainen 10K Female F20 1:06:06
  1626 Steven Allat 10K Male   DNS
  1631 Alexandra Cope 10K Female   DNS
  1639 Katie Drechsel 10K Female   DNS
  1652 Charles Mackey 10K Male   DNS
  1657 Chuck Oliver 10K Male   DNS
  1661 Arian Scott 10K Male   DNS
  1665 Heather Thomson 10K Female   DNS
  1668 Joel Whist 10K Male   DNS

5KM RESULTS




Overall Place Bib First Name Last Name Race Sex M/F Place Time
1 1901 Graham Perkins 5K Male M1 19:50:00
2 1772 Angela Shaw 5K Female F1 19:51:00
3 1756 Lisa Egami 5K Female F2 20:28:00
4 1765 Shea McKinney 5K Male M2 21:00:00
5 1768 Craig Premack 5K Male M3 21:13:00
6 1881 Paul quinn 5K Male M4 22:45:00
7 1782 Steven Legault 5K Male M5 23:07:00
8 1783 Kamel Shoghi 5K Male M6 23:52:00
9 1764 Melissa Mattiazzo 5K Female F3 23:55:00
10 1762 Hemant Kulkarni 5K Male M7 24:47:00
11 1781 Shirley Moran 5K Female F4 24:59:00
12 1749 Ingo Jackisch 5K Male M8 25:24:00
13 1777 Alex Warner 5K Male M9 26:02:00
14 1754 NEVIN BURTON 5K Male M10 27:51:00
15 1748 Lorne Yawney 5K Male M11 27:51:00
16 1779 Jessica Weeres 5K Female F5 28:03:00
17 1750 rachel williams 5K Female F6 28:20:00
18 1769 Brenda Sawatzky 5K Female F7 31:22:00
19 1753 Kathryn Bowles 5K Female F8 31:24:00
20 1770 Henk Schunselaar 5K Male M12 31:32:00
21 1766 Meghan O'Neill 5K Female F9 33:16:00
22 1775 Pat Taylor 5K Female F10 36:53:00
23 1776 Greg Tayor 5K Male M13 36:53:00
24 1758 Sara Hoshooley 5K Female F11 39:37:00
25 1760 Althea Jones 5K Female F12 39:49:00
26 1751 Val Beishuizen 5K Female F13 40:25:00
27 1784 Karen Cooke 5K Female F14 40:25:00
28 1761 Patty Kilgour 5K Female F15 42:08:00
29 1752 Desmond Berghofer 5K Male M14 42:09:00
30 1771 naomi schunselaar 5K Female F16 42:59:00
31 1757 Georgeann Glover 5K Female F17 43:20:00
32 1780 Dianne Woodhouse 5K Female F18 43:20:00
33 1882 Sarah Taylor 5K Female F19 43:21:00
  1755 Charissa Dhaliwal 5K Female   DNS
  1759 Robert Jones 5K Male   DNS
  1763 Tania Lopez 5K Female   DNS
  1767 Caryl-Ann Pastor 5K Female   DNS
  1773 Khris Singh 5K Male   DNS
  1778 Heather Watson 5K Female   DNS